ICANN66 | Montréal

  1. Saturday, November 02, 2019

    1. At-Large Leadership Session: Welcome to ICANN66, At-Large Talking Points and Policy Platform
      Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
      510 (ALAC)
      Nov 02, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
      GNSO - EPDP Phase 2 Meeting (1 of 4)
      Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
      511C (GNSO)
      Nov 02, 8:30 AM- 6:30 PM
      ICANN66 Fellowship: Meet & Greet
      Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
      517A (GAC)
      Nov 02, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
      SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
      Kathy Schnitt
      517C
      Nov 02, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
    2. GNSO - IPC [C]
      Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
      512E
      Nov 02, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
      SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
      Kathy Schnitt
      517C
      Nov 02, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
      SSR2 Review Team Face-to-Face Meeting Day 2
      Negar Farzinnia and Jennifer Bryce
      512G
      Nov 02, 9:00 AM- 4:45 PM
    3. AM Coffee Break
      Melanie Brennan
      517B
      Nov 02, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
    4. At-Large Policy Issue on SubPro; Finance FY21 & ICANN Legitimacy Study
      Gisella Gruber and Heidi Ullrich, PhD
      510 (ALAC)
      Nov 02, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
      GAC: Opening Plenary and Updates on Current Issues (IGO Protections)
      Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
      517A (GAC)
      Nov 02, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
      GNSO - NPOC EC Meeting [C]
      Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
      512E
      Nov 02, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
      SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
      Kathy Schnitt
      517C
      Nov 02, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
    5. GNSO - New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP WG (1 of 4)
      Steve Chan and Julie Hedlund
      511A
      Nov 02, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
    6. ALAC Sub-Committee on Outreach and Engagement: Elevating Engagement in a Multi-Stakeholder Environment
      Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
      510 (ALAC)
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      GAC: Working Group Plenary Meetings
      Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
      517A (GAC)
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
      GNSO - NCUC EC Meeting [C]
      Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
      512E
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      GNSO - New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP WG (2 of 4)
      Julie Hedlund and Steve Chan
      511A
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      ICANN Wiki Edit-A-Thon
      Deborah Escalera
      516C (ccNSO)
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
      Kathy Schnitt
      517C
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
      ccNSO: Internet Governance Liaison Committee
      Bart Boswinkel
      514A
      Nov 02, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
    7. PM Coffee Break
      Melanie Brennan
      517B
      Nov 02, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
    8. GNSO - CPH ExComs meeting [C]
      Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
      512E
      Nov 02, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      GNSO - Review of all Rights Protection Mechanisms in gTLDs (Session 1 of 3)
      Julie Hedlund and Xinyue (Ariel) Liang
      511A
      Nov 02, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      Joint ALAC-GAC-NPOC Communications and Capacity Building Session
      Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
      510 (ALAC)
      Nov 02, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
      Kathy Schnitt
      517C
      Nov 02, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      ccNSO: Retirement of ccTLDs PDP Working Group
      Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
      514A
      Nov 02, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
    9. At-Large Regional Leaders Meeting
      Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
      510 (ALAC)
      Nov 02, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
      GAC: Roots Server System Advisory Committee (RSSAC) Co-Chairs briefing to the GAC
      Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
      517A (GAC)
      Nov 02, 5:00 PM- 5:45 PM
      GNSO - CSG Closed [C]
      Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
      512E
      Nov 02, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
      GNSO - Review of all Rights Protection Mechanisms in gTLDs (Session 2 of 3)
      Julie Hedlund and Xinyue (Ariel) Liang
      511A
      Nov 02, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
    10. Private Meeting of the GAC Focal Group on New gTLDs Subsequent Rounds [C]
      Fabien Betremieux and Julia Charvolen
      512G
      Nov 02, 5:45 PM- 7:00 PM
    11. Fellowship Social Networking Event
      Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
      720
      Nov 02, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
    12. Sunday, November 03, 2019

      1. Community Action Approval Forum
        Mary Wong and Ozan Sahin
        517C
        Nov 03, 8:00 AM- 9:00 AM
      2. At-Large Leadership Session: Board/GAC Meeting Prep and Updates from the At-Large Review Implementation, SSAC Leadership and ICANN Strategic Plan for FY21-25
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
        GAC: Plenary Updates (IGO Protections) and Discussions on New gTLDs Subsequent Procedures Work Track 5
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        517A (GAC)
        Nov 03, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
        SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        512G
        Nov 03, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
      3. How it Works: Understanding DNS
        Steve Conte
        516C (ccNSO)
        Nov 03, 8:45 AM-10:15 AM
      4. GNSO - CPH TechOps Meeting
        Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
        511A
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        GNSO Working Session 1 of 3
        Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
        511C (GNSO)
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 1
        Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
        517C
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        512G
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
        ccNSO: Council Workshop [C]
        Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
        514A
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
        ccNSO: Technical Working Group
        Kimberly Carlson
        513D
        Nov 03, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
      5. Newcomer Day
        Deborah Escalera
        0517D (Main Room)
        Nov 03, 10:00 AM- 3:00 PM
      6. AM Coffee Break
        Melanie Brennan
        517B
        Nov 03, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
      7. At-Large Policy Session: EPDP phase 2
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        GAC: Plenary Updates (.Amazon) and Discussions on WHOIS and Data Protection Policy
        Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
        517A (GAC)
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        GNSO - (RySG) GeoTLD Group Planning Session
        Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
        512E
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        GNSO - NCSG EC Meeting [C]
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        515C
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        How it Works: Understanding RDAP
        Steve Conte
        516C (ccNSO)
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        RDAP Working Group Meeting [C]
        Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
        511A
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 2
        Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
        517C
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        512G
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        ccNSO: TLD Ops Standing Committee
        Kimberly Carlson
        513D
        Nov 03, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
      8. At-Large Leadership session: ATRT 3 & NomCom Review Leadership Team
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        GNSO Working Session with ICANN Board 2 of 3
        Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
        511C (GNSO)
        Nov 03, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        TLD-OPS Lunch [C]
        Kimberly Carlson
        720
        Nov 03, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        ccNSO: Council Preparatory Meeting
        Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
        514A
        Nov 03, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
      9. GAC Leadership only meeting [C]
        Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
        515A
        Nov 03, 12:30 PM- 1:15 PM
      10. At-Large Policy Session: DNS Abuse - End User Concerns
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        GAC: Preparation for Meeting with the ICANN Board and Auction Proceeds Discussion
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        517A (GAC)
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        GNSO - Joint CPH TechOps & REGEXT Meeting
        Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
        511A
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
        GNSO - NPOC Policy Committee Meeting
        Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
        515C
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        GNSO Working Session 3 of 3
        Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
        511C (GNSO)
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        RSSAC Work Session 3
        Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
        517C
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        512G
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
        ccNSO: TLD-OPS DR/BCP Workshop [C]
        Kimberly Carlson
        516C (ccNSO)
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM
        ccNSO: Strategic and Operational Planning Standing Committee Mtg and Workshop
        Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
        514A
        Nov 03, 1:30 PM- 4:45 PM
      11. PM Coffee Break
        Melanie Brennan
        517B
        Nov 03, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
      12. At-Large Leadership Session: ccNSO Leadership and Introduction to Preparation for ATLAS III
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        GNSO - (RySG) GeoTLD Group Sharing Session
        Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
        511C (GNSO)
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        How it Works: Root Server Operations
        Steve Conte
        0517D (Main Room)
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        Joint Meeting: GAC with the RySG and GNSO
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        517A (GAC)
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        Local Initiatives and Universal Acceptance (UA) Communications Working Groups
        Sarmad Hussain and Pitinan Kooarmornpatana
        512E
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        SSAC Administrative Committee [C]
        Kathy Schnitt
        512G
        Nov 03, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
      13. At-Large and GNSO Council Leadership: Preparation for ATLAS III
        Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
        510 (ALAC)
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        DNSSEC for Everybody: A Beginner's Guide
        Kathy Schnitt
        0517D (Main Room)
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        Engagement Session with the SSR2 Review Team
        Negar Farzinnia and Jennifer Bryce
        517C
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GAC: Universal Acceptance Discussions and GAC Communique Review
        Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
        517A (GAC)
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GNSO - EPDP Phase 2 Meeting (2 of 4)
        Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
        511C (GNSO)
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GNSO - RA/RAA Amendment Discussion Group [C]
        Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
        513D
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        GNSO - Review of all Rights Protection Mechanisms in gTLDs (Session 3 of 3)
        Julie Hedlund and Xinyue (Ariel) Liang
        511A
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        How it Works: Regional Internet Registries
        Steve Conte
        512G
        Nov 03, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
      14. CSG and GAC Cross-Community Reception [C]
        Chris Mondini and Joe Catapano
        720
        Nov 03, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
        NextGen 5 Year Anniversary Celebration
        Deborah Escalera
        511 Foyer
        Nov 03, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM
      15. Monday, November 04, 2019

        1. ICANN66 Welcome Ceremony
          Brad White and James Cole
          0517D (Main Room)
          Nov 04, 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
        2. AM Coffee Break
          Melanie Brennan
          517B
          Nov 04, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
        3. ASO Address Council Session
          Carlos Reyes
          515C
          Nov 04, 10:30 AM- 2:30 PM
          EPDP Phase 2
          Ria Otanes
          0517D (Main Room)
          Nov 04, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
          Tech Day - AM Session
          Kimberly Carlson
          516C (ccNSO)
          Nov 04, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
        4. Fellowship Daily Session
          Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
          517C
          Nov 04, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
          NextGen Closed Lunch [C]
          Deborah Escalera
          512G
          Nov 04, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
        5. GAC: Commonwealth Members Meeting
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          516C (ccNSO)
          Nov 04, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
          IDN Latin Generation Panel Meeting with Integration Panel
          Pitinan Kooarmornpatana and Sarmad Hussain
          518
          Nov 04, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
          Joint Meeting: ccNSO & GNSO Councils
          Joke Braeken, joke.braeken@icann.org and Nathalie Peregrine
          511C (GNSO)
          Nov 04, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
        6. GNSO - CPH RA/RAA Amendment Discussion Group [C]
          Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
          512E
          Nov 04, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          GNSO PDP3.0 small team
          Julie Hedlund and Xinyue (Ariel) Liang
          513D
          Nov 04, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          GNSO – (RySG) Brand Registry Group Members [C]
          Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
          511A
          Nov 04, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          ICANN66 Public Forum 1
          Brad White and James Cole
          0517D (Main Room)
          Nov 04, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          Tech Day - PM Session
          Kimberly Carlson
          516C (ccNSO)
          Nov 04, 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM
        7. PM Coffee Break
          Melanie Brennan
          517B
          Nov 04, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
        8. ATLAS III Plenary: Thought and Change Leadership Effective Communication
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          510 (ALAC)
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          Customer Standing Committee (CSC) Public Session
          Ria Otanes
          518
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          Enhancing the Effectiveness of Review Recommendations and Their Implementation
          Lars Hoffmann
          0517D (Main Room)
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GAC: Operational Matters and ICANN Legitimacy Report to the GAC Discussions
          Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
          517A (GAC)
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GNSO - EPDP Phase 2 Meeting (first part of 3 out of 4)
          Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
          511C (GNSO)
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GNSO - New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP WG (3 of 4)
          Steve Chan and Julie Hedlund
          511A
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          GNSO - RDAP Working Group Public Outreach Session
          Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
          512E
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          IG Public Session – Cross Community WG on Internet Governance
          Nigel Hickson and Vera Julia Major
          517C
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          LAC Space
          Rodrigo de la Parra
          512G
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          SSAC Public Meeting
          Kathy Schnitt
          513D
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:15 PM
          Universal Acceptance Technology and EAI Working Groups
          Sarmad Hussain and Pitinan Kooarmornpatana
          514A
          Nov 04, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
        9. ATLAS III Breakout Group 1 [C]
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          510 (ALAC)
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          ATLAS III Breakout Group 2 [C]
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          512G
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          ATLAS III Breakout Group 3 [C]
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          515A
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          GNSO - EPDP Phase 2 Meeting (second part of 3 out of 4)
          Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
          511C (GNSO)
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          GNSO - New gTLD Subsequent Procedures PDP WG (4 of 4)
          Steve Chan and Julie Hedlund
          511A
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          GNSO - RySG DAAR Discussion Group [C]
          Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
          512E
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          IANA – Three Years Since the Transition
          Kim Davies and Naela Sarras
          517A (GAC)
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          Joint NCUC-At-Large ICANN66 Outreach: Policy chill-out at ICANN
          Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
          517C
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          NomCom ICANN66 PUBLIC Meeting
          Jia Kimoto
          513D
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
          Public Interest Framework
          Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
          0517D (Main Room)
          Nov 04, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
        10. Quebec Night - A Performance by FLIP Fabrique!
          210C
          Nov 04, 6:30 PM- 7:45 PM
        11. Tuesday, November 05, 2019

          1. ATLAS III Plenary: Conflict and Influence
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            510 (ALAC)
            Nov 05, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
            GAC: WHOIS and Data Protection Policy and New gTLDs Subsequent Rounds Discussions
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            517A (GAC)
            Nov 05, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
            GNSO - RySG Membership meeting 1 of 2
            Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
            Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and NCSG
            Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
          2. How it Works: Understanding DNS
            Steve Conte
            512G
            Nov 05, 8:45 AM-10:15 AM
          3. GNSO - BC Closed [C]
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            511A
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            GNSO - IPC closed [C]
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            514A
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            GNSO - ISPCP Closed Session [C]
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            512E
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            GNSO - RrSG Meeting
            Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
            517C
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM- 3:00 PM
            RSSAC Work Session 4
            Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
            518
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 1 (1 of 5)
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
          4. Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and ASO
            Carlos Reyes
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 9:45 AM-10:45 AM
          5. AM Coffee Break
            Melanie Brennan
            517B
            Nov 05, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
          6. ATLAS III Breakout Group 1 [C]
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            510 (ALAC)
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            ATLAS III Breakout Group 2 [C]
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD
            512G
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            ATLAS III Breakout Group 3 [C]
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            515A
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            ATLAS III Breakout Group 4 [C]
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            515B
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            GAC: DNS Abuse Mitigation Discussion and Board GAC Implementation Group (BGIG)
            Julia Charvolen and Robert Hoggarth
            517A (GAC)
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            GNSO - CSG Open Meeting
            Nathalie Peregrine and Chantelle Doerksen
            511A
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            GNSO - NCUC Open Meeting
            Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
            514A
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            GNSO - RySG Membership meeting 2 of 2
            Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            Joint Meeting: RSSAC and SSAC [C]
            Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
            518
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 1 (2 of 5)
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 10:30 AM-11:00 AM
          7. Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and ccNSO
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
          8. Fellowship Daily Session
            Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 11:45 AM- 1:15 PM
          9. GAC Leadership only meeting [C]
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            515A
            Nov 05, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            GNSO - RySG Working Lunch
            Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            NextGen Closed Lunch [C]
            Deborah Escalera
            510 (ALAC)
            Nov 05, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            SSAC Private Lunch
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
          10. Emerging Identifier Technology
            Steve Conte
            511A
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            GAC: Country Code Names Supporting Organization (ccNSO) onboarding session to the GAC and Meeting with the At-Large Advisory Committee (ALAC)
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            517A (GAC)
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            GNSO - NPOC Open Meeting
            Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
            514A
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            GNSO - RySG membership with ICANN Staff
            Nathalie Peregrine and Sue Schuler
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            How it Works: Regional Internet Registries
            Steve Conte
            512G
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and CSG
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            LAC SESSION ON PDPS
            Rodrigo de la Parra
            512E
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            NextGen Presentation Session
            Deborah Escalera
            510 (ALAC)
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 1 (3 of 5)
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
          11. PM Coffee Break
            Melanie Brennan
            517B
            Nov 05, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
          12. GNSO - BC Open session
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            511A
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
            GNSO - CPH Meeting
            Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
            517C
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            GNSO - IPC closed [C]
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            GNSO - ISPCP Open Session
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            512E
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
            GNSO - NCSG Open Meeting
            Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
            514A
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
            How it Works: Understanding RDAP
            Steve Conte
            512G
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            Joint Meeting with the ICANN Board and GAC and Communique Review Point Discussion
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            517A (GAC)
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            RSSAC Caucus Meeting
            Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
            518
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 1 (4 of 5)
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
          13. ATLAS III Plenary
            Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
            510 (ALAC)
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            GAC: Communique Review and Drafting Session
            Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
            517A (GAC)
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            GNSO - IPC Open
            Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
            511C (GNSO)
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            How it Works: Root Server Operations
            Steve Conte
            512G
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and CPH
            Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            SSAC Private Meeting [C]
            Kathy Schnitt
            513D
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            Universal Acceptance (UA) Ambassadors and Measurement Working Group Meeting
            Sarmad Hussain and Pitinan Kooarmornpatana
            518
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:15 PM
            ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 1 (5 of 5)
            Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
            516C (ccNSO)
            Nov 05, 5:00 PM- 6:00 PM
          14. A Tribute to Tarek Kamel
            Baher Esmat
            0517D (Main Room)
            Nov 05, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
          15. Wednesday, November 06, 2019

            1. APAC Space
              Jia-Rong Low and Joyce Chen
              512G
              Nov 06, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
              ATLAS III Plenary: Personal and Public Presentations
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              510 (ALAC)
              Nov 06, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
              GAC: Human Rights WG and CCWP Plenary session on Human Rights and ATRT3 Review Update
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              517A (GAC)
              Nov 06, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
              GNSO - RySG DNA Members breakfast [C]
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              720
              Nov 06, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
              GNSO Registration Data Policy IRT 1 of 2
              Dennis Chang and Andrea Glandon
              514A
              Nov 06, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
            2. GNSO - (RySG) GeoTLD Group Working Session
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              511C (GNSO)
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              GNSO - NCSG Policy Committee Meeting
              Maryam Bakoshi and Nathalie Peregrine
              512E
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and SSAC
              Kathy Schnitt
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
              NomCom Review: Update from the Review Implementation Working Group
              Lars Hoffmann and Charla Shambley
              513D
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              RSSAC Meeting
              Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
              518
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              Registrant Program Update
              Brian Gutterman
              511A
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM- 9:45 AM
              ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 2 (1 of 3)
              Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
              516C (ccNSO)
              Nov 06, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
            3. AM Coffee Break
              Melanie Brennan
              517B
              Nov 06, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
            4. DNS Abuse
              Ria Otanes
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
            5. Fellowship Daily Session
              Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
              517C
              Nov 06, 12:00 PM- 1:30 PM
            6. GAC Leadership only meeting [C]
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              515A
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              GNSO - CPH ExComs luncheon [C]
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              512E
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              GNSO - CSG Closed session with Appointed GNSO Board Members [C]
              Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
              511A
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              ICANN Academy Working Group
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              510 (ALAC)
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              IGFSA NRI Session
              516C (ccNSO)
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              NextGen Closed Lunch [C]
              Deborah Escalera
              512G
              Nov 06, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
            7. GNSO Council Meeting Part I
              Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
              511C (GNSO)
              Nov 06, 1:00 PM- 3:00 PM
            8. ATLAS III Breakout Group 1 [C]
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              510 (ALAC)
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ATLAS III Breakout Group 2 [C]
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              512G
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ATLAS III Breakout Group 3 [C]
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              515A
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ATLAS III Breakout Group 4 [C]
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              515B
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ATRT3 Review Team Meeting with Board Caucus Group
              Negar Farzinnia and Jennifer Bryce
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 2:30 PM
              DAAR Improvements
              Steve Conte
              514A
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 2:30 PM
              DNSSEC Workshop (1of 2)
              Kathy Schnitt
              517C
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              FY21 Annual Operating Plan and Budget and 5-Year Operating and Financial Plan
              Xavier Calvez and Shani Quidwai, ICANN Finance
              518
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              GAC: DNS Abuse Mitigation Plenary Discussion and Communique Drafting Session
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              517A (GAC)
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              GNSO - (RySG) BRG Community Session
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              511A
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              GNSO - CPH CSAM [C]
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              512E
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 2 (2 of 3)
              Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
              516C (ccNSO)
              Nov 06, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
            9. Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and RSSAC
              Carlos Reyes and Ozan Sahin
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 2:30 PM- 3:30 PM
            10. PM Coffee Break
              Melanie Brennan
              517B
              Nov 06, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
            11. DNSSEC Workshop (2 of 2)
              Kathy Schnitt
              517C
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              GAC: ICANN66 Communique Drafting Session
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              517A (GAC)
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              GNSO - CPH DC Roles and Responsibilities [C]
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              512E
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              GNSO - RrSG & ICANN Compliance [C]
              Zoe Bonython and Nathalie Peregrine
              510 (ALAC)
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              GNSO Council Open Meeting Part II (Admin Meeting)
              Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
              511C (GNSO)
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:15 PM
              IDN Program Updates
              Sarmad Hussain and Pitinan Kooarmornpatana
              514A
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              Middle East Space - Evolving ICANN’s Multistakeholder Model, A Middle East Perspective
              Baher Esmat
              511A
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
              NextGen Presentations
              Deborah Escalera
              512G
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 6:30 PM
              ccNSO: Members Meeting Day 2 (3 of 3)
              Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
              516C (ccNSO)
              Nov 06, 3:15 PM- 4:45 PM
            12. Joint Meeting: ICANN Board and ALAC
              Gisella Gruber
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 3:45 PM- 4:45 PM
              SSR2 Meeting with Board Caucus Group
              Negar Farzinnia and Jennifer Bryce
              518
              Nov 06, 3:45 PM- 4:45 PM
            13. ATLAS III Plenary: Time Management and Delegation and Meeting Facilitation
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              510 (ALAC)
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              BTC Open Meeting
              Steve Conte
              0517D (Main Room)
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              GAC: ICANN66 Communique Drafting Session
              Robert Hoggarth and Julia Charvolen
              517A (GAC)
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              GNSO - RySG Comments Workshop [C]
              Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
              511A
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              GNSO - new gTLD Auction Proceeds Cross Community Working Group
              Marika Konings and Emily Barabas
              511C (GNSO)
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              ICANN's 2021-2025 Strategic Plan and the Africa Strategy
              Sagbo Pierre Dandjinou, Mr and Yaovi Atohoun
              517C
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:15 PM
              Root Zone Evolution Review Committee Meeting [C]
              Xinguang (Steve) Sheng and Danielle Rutherford
              516C (ccNSO)
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              ccNSO: Council Meeting
              Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
              518
              Nov 06, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
            14. ATLAS III Networking Event
              Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
              511 Foyer
              Nov 06, 6:30 PM- 7:30 PM
            15. Thursday, November 07, 2019

              1. GNSO Registration Data Policy IRT 2 of 2
                Dennis Chang and Andrea Glandon
                512E
                Nov 07, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                ICANN Public Board Meeting (21st AGM)
                Wendy Profit and Lisa Saulino
                0517D (Main Room)
                Nov 07, 8:30 AM-10:15 AM
                Joint Meeting: CSG and CPH [C]
                Chantelle Doerksen and Nathalie Peregrine
                511C (GNSO)
                Nov 07, 8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
              2. Universal Acceptance (UA) Coordination Group Workshop
                Sarmad Hussain and Pitinan Kooarmornpatana
                511A
                Nov 07, 8:45 AM-10:15 AM
              3. GNSO - RySG Wrap Up Session [C]
                Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
                511C (GNSO)
                Nov 07, 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
              4. AM Coffee Break
                Melanie Brennan
                517B
                Nov 07, 10:15 AM-10:30 AM
              5. Evolving ICANN’s Multistakeholder Model Session
                Theresa Swinehart
                0517D (Main Room)
                Nov 07, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                GNSO - CPH CSAM Discussion Group [C]
                Sue Schuler and Nathalie Peregrine
                511C (GNSO)
                Nov 07, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
                ccNSO: IDN ccTLD policy review and next steps
                Bart Boswinkel and Kimberly Carlson
                514A
                Nov 07, 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
              6. Fellowship Week Wrap-Up [C]
                Siranush Vardanyan, Mrs
                517C
                Nov 07, 11:45 AM- 1:15 PM
                NextGen Closed Lunch [C]
                Deborah Escalera
                512G
                Nov 07, 11:45 AM- 1:15 PM
              7. ICANN67 Kickoff [C]
                Susie Johnson and David Olive
                518
                Nov 07, 12:00 PM- 1:15 PM
              8. ATLAS III Wrap Up Session Part 1
                Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                510 (ALAC)
                Nov 07, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
                GNSO Council Wrap-Up
                Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
                511C (GNSO)
                Nov 07, 12:15 PM- 1:15 PM
              9. ATLAS III Wrap Up Session Part 2 and At-Large Leadership Wrap up
                Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                510 (ALAC)
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:30 PM
                CCWG IG Face to Face meeting
                Nigel Hickson and Vera Julia Major
                0517D (Main Room)
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                Engagement Session with the ATRT3 Review Team
                Negar Farzinnia and Jennifer Bryce
                512E
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                GNSO - EPDP Phase 2 Meeting (4 of 4)
                Marika Konings and Nathalie Peregrine
                511C (GNSO)
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                Registry and Registrar Roundtable
                Andee Hill
                511A
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                SSAC Wrap-Up [C]
                Kathy Schnitt
                512G
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
                ccNSO: Meetings Programme Committee
                Bart Boswinkel
                514A
                Nov 07, 1:30 PM- 3:00 PM
              10. PM Coffee Break
                Melanie Brennan
                517B
                Nov 07, 3:00 PM- 3:15 PM
              11. At-Large Leadership Session on Post ATLAS III Activities and RALO Forward Planning
                Heidi Ullrich, PhD and Gisella Gruber
                510 (ALAC)
                Nov 07, 3:45 PM- 4:45 PM
                Q and A with ICANN Organization Executive Team
                Brad White
                0517D (Main Room)
                Nov 07, 3:45 PM- 4:45 PM
              12. ICANN66 Public Forum 2
                Brad White and James Cole
                0517D (Main Room)
                Nov 07, 5:00 PM- 6:30 PM
              13. ICANN66 Wrap-Up Cocktail
                Göran Marby
                720
                Nov 07, 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM